Broadoaks, SA69 9DD
Broadoaks is a 342 m² detached home in Saundersfoot. It sold for £550,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £550,000 3.3% 0.9% Apr 2007 £427,500 na na - Internal area
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,562 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £550,000 £1,608 £876,033 £2,562 Apr 2007 £427,500 £1,250 £689,746 £2,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 342 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £876,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saundersfoot are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,850 per square metre (£242 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 342 m², this implies a valuation between £893,000 and £1,317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,362 square metres (14,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Broadoaks . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Broadoaks .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 342 sqm (3,681 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.