1, Pen Y Cefndy, LL18 2LE
1 Pen Y Cefndy is a 85 m² detached home in Rhuddlan. It sold for £133,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,564 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,440 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £133,000 £1,565 £207,427 £2,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhuddlan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,660 per square metre (£160 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Pen Y Cefndy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Pen Y Cefndy.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.