Flat 101 8, Artillery Row, SW1P 1RZ
Flat 101 8 Artillery Row is a 108 m² flat in Battersea Power Station. It sold for £1,770,400 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£1,770,400 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 101 8, Artillery Row.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £16,392 per square metre (£1,523 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,691 per square metre (£993 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £1,770,400 £16,393 £1,154,624 £10,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,154,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Battersea Power Station are now selling for between £9,250 and £12,340 per square metre (£859 and £1,146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £999,000 and £1,333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 101 8 Artillery Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 101 8 Artillery Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.