64, Village Drive, TF4 2SE
64 Village Drive is a 160 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £249,950 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Village Drive.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £249,950 £1,562 £425,825 £2,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Village Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Village Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: