61, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5EG
61 Mount Pleasant is a 93 m² detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £223,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£223,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Mount Pleasant.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £223,000 £2,398 £331,383 £3,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/08/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 61 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.