Springfield Lodge, Main Street, DN22 0NG
Springfield Lodge Main Street is a 117 m² detached home in North Leverton. It sold for £247,500 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£247,500 on Mar 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Springfield Lodge, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £247,500 £2,115 £389,211 £3,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Leverton are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,940 per square metre (£194 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,946 square metres (20,947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Springfield Lodge Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Springfield Lodge Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.