44, Sorrells Close, RG24 8TB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £151,000 May 2015 5.3% 3.2% £204,039 £67,750 Dec 1999 10.0% 7.7% £218,791 £43,500 Apr 1995 na na £223,645 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,973 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Chineham are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,180 per square metre (£381 and £481 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chineham RG24-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £197,000 (38 m² × typical £/sqm in Chineham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Sorrells Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2015) of 44 Sorrells Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: