21, Cow Lane, WF11 9BX
21 Cow Lane is a 71 m² terraced home in Byram. It sold for £63,500 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£63,500 on Feb 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Cow Lane.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £894 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,571 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £63,500 £894 £111,570 £1,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Byram are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,920 per square metre (£186 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Cow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Cow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: