7a, High Street, CT6 5LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£118,000 on May 2015 (est. today's value: £163,840)
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,458 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £2,750 and £4,020 per square metre (£255 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Herne Bay CT6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £132,000 and £193,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Herne Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 7a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: