Property data
Sale history
£51,500 on Jul 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Hardwick Street.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £605 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,083 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2015 £51,500 £606 £92,042 £1,083

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langwith are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,070 per square metre (£126 and £192 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Hardwick Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Hardwick Street.

Photos for 2 Hardwick Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: