Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2015 £1,450,000 14.6% 12.7%
Jun 2011 £863,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Aberdeen Square.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,513 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,911 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2015 £1,450,000 £5,513 £1,817,465 £6,911
Jun 2011 £863,000 £3,281 £1,085,320 £4,127

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 263 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,817,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,590 and £6,940 per square metre (£519 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 263 m², this implies a valuation between £1,470,000 and £1,825,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Aberdeen Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Aberdeen Square.

Photos for 5 Aberdeen Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
263 sqm (2,831 square foot) total internal area
Comments: