46, Main Road, WS15 1DU
46 Main Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Rugeley. It sold for £123,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £123,000 6.0% 4.3% Sep 2011 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,732 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £123,000 £1,732 £198,460 £2,795 Sep 2011 £100,000 £1,408 £156,193 £2,200 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugeley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,990 per square metre (£196 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: