11, Fairburn Close, TS19 7SN
11 Fairburn Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £108,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £108,000 5.3% 3.2% Dec 1999 £48,750 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,565 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,228 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £108,000 £1,565 £153,723 £2,228 Dec 1999 £48,750 £707 £171,686 £2,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,330 per square metre (£161 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Fairburn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Fairburn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: