Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £325,000 7.0% 5.5%
Nov 2011 £250,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Molrams Lane.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,963 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,405 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £325,000 £3,963 £443,243 £5,405
Nov 2011 £250,000 £3,049 £435,276 £5,308

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Molrams Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Molrams Lane.

Photos for 58 Molrams Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: