10, Old Bank View, OL1 4QF
10 Old Bank View is a 80 m² detached home in Oldham. It sold for £155,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £155,000 0.3% -1.9% Dec 2003 £149,950 30.2% 28.4% Oct 2001 £85,000 4.4% 3.1% Jun 1999 £76,900 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Old Bank View.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £155,000 £1,938 £256,224 £3,203 Dec 2003 £149,950 £1,874 £331,232 £4,140 Oct 2001 £85,000 £1,062 £277,813 £3,473 Jun 1999 £76,900 £961 £281,592 £3,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,670 per square metre (£155 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Old Bank View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Old Bank View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: