Maesyrawel, SA44 5DY
Maesyrawel is a 86 m² detached home in Velindre. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Maesyrawel.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,686 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £145,000 £1,686 £228,054 £2,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Velindre are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,070 per square metre (£190 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 840 square metres (9,042 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Maesyrawel . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Maesyrawel .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 W/16193
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- MAESYRAWEL, SARON, LLANDYSUL, CARMARTHENSHIRE,
- Description:
- DOMESTIC GARAGE
- Summary:
- 30 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area