90, Butts Road, EX11 1EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£244,995 on Jun 2015 (est. today's value: £308,229)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,752 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ottery St Mary EX11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £284,000 and £382,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Ottery St Mary). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.