1, Pillow Way, MK18 7RT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£309,995 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £388,747)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,540 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Buckingham MK18-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £445,000 and £573,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Buckingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Pillow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Pillow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.