15, Meadowlands, CA15 7EB
15 Meadowlands is a 91 m² detached home in Dearham. It sold for £172,500 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £172,500 0.5% -1.5% May 2010 £167,995 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,623 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £172,500 £1,896 £238,713 £2,623 May 2010 £167,995 £1,846 £209,100 £2,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Meadowlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Meadowlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: