100, Commercial Street, CF83 4GZ
100 Commercial Street is a 127 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £66,500 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£66,500 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Commercial Street.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £523 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £881 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £66,500 £524 £111,852 £881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Commercial Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Commercial Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.