11, Hitherfield Road, SW16 2LW
11 Hitherfield Road is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Streatham. It sold for £807,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £807,000 8.0% 5.6% Dec 2005 £375,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Hitherfield Road.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,140 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,054 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £807,000 £5,140 £950,443 £6,054 Dec 2005 £375,000 £2,389 £924,950 £5,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £950,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham are now selling for between £5,540 and £7,180 per square metre (£514 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £870,000 and £1,127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Hitherfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Hitherfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 17/04877/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Hitherfield Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey ground floor rear/side extension.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: