128, Bells Lane, NG8 6DW
128 Bells Lane is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £81,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £81,500 5.9% 3.7% Apr 2001 £35,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Bells Lane.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £81,500 £1,235 £150,804 £2,285 Apr 2001 £35,500 £538 £169,800 £2,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 128 Bells Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2015. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Bells Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D