13, Ryecroft Crescent, EN5 3BP
13 Ryecroft Crescent is a 61 m² semi-detached home in High Barnet. It sold for £375,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £375,000 4.4% 2.0% Nov 2004 £243,000 16.3% 14.6% Nov 1997 £84,500 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,147 per square metre (£571 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,337 per square metre (£775 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £375,000 £6,148 £508,540 £8,337 Nov 2004 £243,000 £3,984 £578,992 £9,492 Nov 1997 £84,500 £1,385 £487,504 £7,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,570 and £6,990 per square metre (£517 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Ryecroft Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Ryecroft Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/6039/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Ryecroft Crescent Barne
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey side and rear extension following demolition of the existing garage. Part demolition of existing front wall to provide off-street parking
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/4776/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 13 Ryecroft Crescent Barne
- Description:
- Summary:
- 13 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966