170, Phoenix Place, DA1 2XB
170 Phoenix Place is a 103 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £230,000 3.4% 1.1% Apr 2004 £160,000 16.8% 15.2% Sep 1999 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £230,000 £2,233 £353,261 £3,430 Apr 2004 £160,000 £1,553 £381,018 £3,699 Sep 1999 £78,000 £757 £381,502 £3,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 170 Phoenix Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 170 Phoenix Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: