15, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
15 Hunters Row is a 100 m² detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £250,000 0.7% -1.6% May 2006 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hunters Row.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £250,000 £2,500 £372,278 £3,723 May 2006 £235,000 £2,350 £393,680 £3,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: