Fron Deg, LL55 3NF
Fron Deg is a 99 m² detached home in Deiniolen. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £310,000 4.8% 2.6% May 2003 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Fron Deg.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,798 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £310,000 £3,131 £475,026 £4,798 May 2003 £175,000 £1,768 £426,418 £4,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deiniolen are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,770 per square metre (£160 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,008 square metres (10,850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Fron Deg . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Fron Deg .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.