12, Isles Court, SN8 2QW
12 Isles Court is a 96 m² terraced home in Aldbourne. It sold for £222,500 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £222,500 2.8% 1.1% Aug 2011 £200,000 0.5% -1.8% Jan 2001 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Isles Court.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £222,500 £2,318 £283,406 £2,952 Aug 2011 £200,000 £2,083 £277,385 £2,889 Jan 2001 £190,000 £1,979 £483,738 £5,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldbourne are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,800 per square metre (£338 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Isles Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Isles Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: