92, The Elms, NG4 2GW
92 The Elms is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Netherfield. It sold for £139,995 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £139,995 1.2% -1.1% Jul 2007 £127,000 6.3% 4.3% Nov 2002 £95,950 18.5% 16.8% Aug 1999 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, The Elms.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,191 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £139,995 £2,295 £255,627 £4,191 Jul 2007 £127,000 £2,082 £222,791 £3,652 Nov 2002 £95,950 £1,573 £243,361 £3,990 Aug 1999 £55,000 £902 £260,640 £4,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 The Elms. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 The Elms.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: