5, Priory View Road, BH9 3JG
5 Priory View Road is a 107 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £279,950 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£279,950 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Priory View Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £279,950 £2,616 £403,817 £3,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,780 per square metre (£351 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Priory View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Priory View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 7-2019-9794-D
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 5 Priory View Road Bournemouth
- Description:
- Erection of a dwellinghouse and formation of parking space
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 7-2019-9794-C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 5 Priory View Road Bournemouth
- Description:
- Summary:
- 13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.