58, Elmhurst Drive, RM11 1PF
58 Elmhurst Drive is a 111 m² terraced home in Emerson Park. It sold for £420,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Elmhurst Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,783 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,523 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £420,000 £3,784 £613,032 £5,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £613,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,550 and £5,670 per square metre (£422 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £629,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Elmhurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Elmhurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.