Property data
Sale history
£256,000 on Jun 2015 (est. today's value: £368,814)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,121 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £4,000 and £4,950 per square metre (£371 and £459 per square foot) . See the analysis of Purfleet RM15-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Courts Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Courts Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Courts Way.

Photos for 10 Courts Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.