Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2015 £365,000 0.6% -1.7%
Nov 2007 £350,000 na na
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2015 £365,000 £2,450 £563,193 £3,780
Nov 2007 £350,000 £2,349 £561,740 £3,770

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Beech Grove.

Photos for 2 Beech Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.