Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2015 £195,000 3.2% 0.9%
Jan 2004 £135,000 13.6% 12.0%
Jan 2002 £104,500 12.0% 10.5%
Aug 1998 £71,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, The Green.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2015 £195,000 £2,826 £282,232 £4,090
Jan 2004 £135,000 £1,957 £241,703 £3,503
Jan 2002 £104,500 £1,514 £303,865 £4,404
Aug 1998 £71,000 £1,029 £278,599 £4,038

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cawood are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,160 per square metre (£206 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 The Green.

Photos for 22 The Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.