46, Coleridge Drive, ST10 1XA
46 Coleridge Drive is a 81 m² detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £157,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £157,000 0.3% -2.0% Oct 2006 £153,500 2.4% -0.1% Sep 2004 £146,000 15.7% 14.1% Mar 2000 £76,000 3.9% 2.2% Apr 1997 £67,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £157,000 £1,938 £235,897 £2,912 Oct 2006 £153,500 £1,895 £249,570 £3,081 Sep 2004 £146,000 £1,802 £259,031 £3,198 Mar 2000 £76,000 £938 £282,333 £3,486 Apr 1997 £67,950 £839 £290,046 £3,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 46 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.