Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Aug 2015
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £165,000 £2,171 £247,847 £3,261

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Highview Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Highview Road.

Photos for 11 Highview Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.