36, Greendale Crescent, NG21 9BE
36 Greendale Crescent is a 73 m² terraced home in Clipstone Village. It sold for £57,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£57,000 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £780 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,447 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £57,000 £781 £105,665 £1,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clipstone Village are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Greendale Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Greendale Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: