52, Gilbert Road, DA17 5DA
52 Gilbert Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Belvedere. It sold for £235,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Oct 2015
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,219 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,478 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £235,000 £3,219 £326,866 £4,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belvedere are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,380 per square metre (£381 and £499 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Gilbert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 52 Gilbert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/01741/GPDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Gilbert Road Belvedere Kent
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which the total (including previous enlargements) would extend beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 6.00 metres, for which the maximum height of the total enlargement will be 4.00 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 3.00 metres.
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/01038/GPDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Gilbert Road Belvedere Kent
- Description: