74, Crayford Way, DA1 4LQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £266,000 Oct 2015 4.5% 2.5% £372,693 £194,995 Sep 2008 na na £390,251 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,694 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crayford DA1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £293,000 and £374,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Crayford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.