69, Western Road, SS7 2TL
69 Western Road is a 140 m² detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £425,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Feb 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Western Road.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,682 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £425,000 £3,036 £655,508 £4,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £655,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £533,000 and £731,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Western Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Western Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.