Anderby, RG20 0PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £425,000 Jan 2015 6.1% 4.0% £550,152 £155,000 Jan 1998 na na £633,266 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,571 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Ball Hill are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ball Hill RG20-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £512,000 and £674,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Ball Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 829 square metres (8,923 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Anderby . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Anderby .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 19/01913/ROC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Anderby Hilliers Farm Lane Gore End
- Description:
- Variation of condition 1 of 16/03123/HSE to amend the plans and condition 7 to attach the barrier in frameless glass around the parapet on the western elevation
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.