49, Cotebrook Drive, CH2 1RB
49 Cotebrook Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Upton. It sold for £232,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £232,500 0.4% -1.8% Jun 2007 £225,000 61.9% 57.5% Nov 2006 £171,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Cotebrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,583 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,868 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £232,500 £2,583 £348,107 £3,868 Jun 2007 £225,000 £2,500 £375,060 £4,167 Nov 2006 £171,000 £1,900 £291,231 £3,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Cotebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.