Maple Cottage, BS40 7UT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Jan 2015 (est. today's value: £706,438)
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,870 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Blagdon are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,830 per square metre (£344 and £448 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blagdon BS40-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £601,000 and £782,000 (162 m² × typical £/sqm in Blagdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 913 square metres (9,827 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.