Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£75,000 Jan 2015 -1.6% -3.8% £103,469
£85,000 May 2007 8.6% 5.9% £103,073
£75,500 Dec 2005 29.6% 27.5% £101,857
£29,000 Apr 2002 na na £95,646
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,153 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockton-On-Tees TS20-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £75,000 and £113,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Stockton-On-Tees). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Milburn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Milburn Crescent.

Photos for 54 Milburn Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: