Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£76,000 Nov 2015 0.0% -2.2% £140,627
£76,000 Sep 2006 na na £157,447
Floor plan
Floorplan 109
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,134 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG8-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £138,000 and £196,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 109 Deepdene Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 109 Deepdene Way.

Photos for 109 Deepdene Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: