Llys Fach, SY16 4LW
Llys Fach is a 112 m² detached home in Kerry. It sold for £217,500 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£217,500 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Llys Fach.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £217,500 £1,942 £326,692 £2,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kerry are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,100 per square metre (£217 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,296 square metres (13,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Llys Fach . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2013. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Llys Fach .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: