23, Jubilee Close, OX25 4RZ
23 Jubilee Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Steeple Aston. It sold for £300,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £300,000 3.5% 1.2% Oct 2009 £247,500 3.4% 0.9% Sep 2006 £223,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Jubilee Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,518 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £300,000 £3,409 £397,555 £4,518 Oct 2009 £247,500 £2,812 £430,055 £4,887 Sep 2006 £223,000 £2,534 £379,164 £4,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Aston are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,860 per square metre (£419 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Jubilee Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Jubilee Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: