10, Coniston Court, KT13 9YR
10 Coniston Court is a 73 m² flat in Weybridge. It sold for £335,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £335,000 3.7% 1.3% Nov 2004 £228,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Coniston Court.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,589 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,019 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £335,000 £4,589 £366,420 £5,019 Nov 2004 £228,000 £3,123 £391,493 £5,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,260 and £7,130 per square metre (£488 and £662 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Coniston Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Coniston Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 2016/0062
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Coniston Court Hanger Hill Weybridge Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension to dwelling
- Summary:
- 01 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area