42, Slaidburn Drive, BB5 0JJ
42 Slaidburn Drive is a 66 m² flat in Accrington. It sold for £42,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Mar 2015
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £636 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £42,000 £636 £56,754 £860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £56,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £113,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Slaidburn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Slaidburn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: