Orchard View, Long Stratton Road, NR16 1HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Oct 2015 (est. today's value: £496,830)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,448 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Bunwell are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bunwell NR16-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £426,000 and £535,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Bunwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 612 square metres (6,588 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Orchard View Long Stratton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of Orchard View Long Stratton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.