24, Miller Crescent, TS24 9QZ
24 Miller Crescent is a 70 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £85,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £85,000 19.5% 18.5% Oct 2013 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,686 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £85,000 £1,214 £118,049 £1,686 Oct 2013 £64,000 £914 £92,789 £1,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Miller Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Miller Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.